PEOPLE

Locate people affiliated with the Department by name or by function. Narrow results for faculty members by using the filters for divisions, specialties, areas of subspecialty, and other categories in the left navigation.


Derek Oldridge, MD, PhD

PGY-2, Clinical Pathology Program
Clinical Pathology Chief Resident 2018-19

Christopher Preciado, MD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program
Anatomic Pathology Chief Resident 2018-19

Christopher Attaway, MD

PGY-1, Combined Anatomic Pathology and Clinical Pathology Program

Ezra Baraban, MD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Jonathan Belman, MD, PhD

PGY-2, Clinical Pathology Program

Anna Budina, MD, PhD

PGY-1, Combined Anatomic Pathology and Clinical Pathology Program

Adam Davis, MD

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Brittany Depasquale, MD

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Kyle Devins, MD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program
Clinical Pathology Chief Resident 2018

Farah El-Sharkawy, MD

PGY-1, Combined Anatomic Pathology and Clinical Pathology Program

Elizabeth Gaston, MD

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Ryan Golden, MD, PhD

PGY-1, Clinical Pathology Program

Paul Hess, MD, PhD

PGY-4, Clinical Pathology Residency Program
2017-18 Molecular Genetic Pathology Fellow

Mohsen Hosseini, MD, PhD

PGY-2, Anatomic Pathology Program

Tom Hu, MD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Troy Hutchens, MD, PhD

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Brittney Imblum, MD

PGY-1, Combined Anatomic Pathology and Clinical Pathology Program

Taylor Jenkins, MD

PGY-4, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program
Anatomic Pathology Chief Resident 2017-18

Levon Katsakhyan, MD

PGY-1, Combined Anatomic Pathology and Clinical Pathology Program

Rachel Kolster, MD, PhD

PGY-2, Anatomic Pathology & Neuropathology Program

Jonathan Lake, MD, PhD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Alexander Macnow, MD

PGY-4, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program
Clinical Pathology Chief Resident 2017-18

Crystal Magno, MD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Casey Morrison, MD

PGY-1, Combined Anatomic Pathology and Clinical Pathology Program

Nya Nelson, MD, PhD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program