PEOPLE

Locate people affiliated with the Department by name or by function. Narrow results for faculty members by using the filters for divisions, specialties, areas of subspecialty, and other categories in the left navigation.


Emily Hutson, MD

PGY-4, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program
Clinical Pathology Chief Resident 2022-23

Maria Elisa Smith, MD

PGY-4, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program
Anatomic Pathology Chief Resident 2022-23

Andrew Allbee, MD, PhD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Frederick Allen

PGY1, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Stefen Andrianus, MD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Maria Arisi, MD

PGY1, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Ashley Barlev, MD, PhD

PGY1, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program (PSP)

Miles Black, MD, PhD

PGY-1, Clinical Pathology Program (PSP)

Kurshaad Cheenibass, MD

PGY1, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Robert Colbourn, MD, PhD

PGY-1, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Neuropathology Program

Eric Cross, MD, PhD

PGY-3, Clinical Pathology Program

Parnaz Daneshpajouhnejad, MD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Meaghan Dougher, MD

PGY1, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Jaryse Carol Harris, MD

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Stephanie Hurwitz, MD, PhD

PGY-3, Clinical Pathology Program

Narek Israelyan, MD

PGY-2, Clinical Pathology Program

Alec Jacobson, MD

PGY-4, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program
Clinical Pathology Chief Resident 2022

Amanda Marie Kardys, MD

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Joseph See Kim, DO

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Dorottya Laczko, MD

PGY-3, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Ciera Mangone, MD

PGY-4, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Kajanna McKenzie, MD

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Ling-Lin (Emily) Pai, MD, PhD

PGY-2, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Neuropathology Program

Rebecca Ramesh, MD

PGY1, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program

Christopher Sande, MD

PGY-4, Combined Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Program
Anatomic Pathology Chief Resident 2022